Incident Britten-Norman BN-2A-8 Islander N903GD, Wednesday 12 April 2023
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 12 April 2023
Time:18:05:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic BN2P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Britten-Norman BN-2A-8 Islander
Owner/operator:Air Flamenco
Registration: N903GD
MSN: 625
Year of manufacture:1972
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:San Juan-Luis Muñoz Marín International Airport (SJU/TJSJ) -   Puerto Rico
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:San Juan-Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci Airport (SIG/TJIG)
Destination airport:San Juan-Luis Muñoz Marín International Airport (SJU/TJSJ)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Aircraft veered off on to grass after landing at San Juan-Luis Muñoz International Airport, there were no injuries.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:12-APR-23,SAN%20JUAN,N903GD

https://fr24.com/data/aircraft/n903gd#2fdf1244