Accident Tissot-Charbonnier TC-180 Oceanair F-PAKO, Thursday 27 April 2023
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 27 April 2023
Time:
Type:Tissot-Charbonnier TC-180 Oceanair
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-PAKO
MSN: 27
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Dijon-Darois airfield -   France
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A light plane crashed under unknown circumstances at Dijon-Darois airfield. All four occupants were injured.

Sources:

https://www.bienpublic.com/faits-divers-justice/2023/04/27/accident-d-avion-a-l-aerodrome-dijon-darois-quatre-personnes-prises-en-charge-par-les-secours

Media: