Accident Piper PA-11 Cub Special LV-YHT, Monday 8 May 2023
ASN logo

Date:Monday 8 May 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-11 Cub Special
Owner/operator:Aeroclub Pigüé
Registration: LV-YHT
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Pigüé Airfield (SAZE), BA -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: JST
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Piper PA-11 Cub Special was involved in an accident at Pigüé Airfield (SAZE), Buenos Aires, under unknown circumstances.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/JSTsucesos/status/1655550096849731589