Accident Ultralight trike , Sunday 14 May 2023
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 14 May 2023
Time:16:30
Type:Ultralight trike
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Héric -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight plane crashed under unknown circumstances while landing at Héric. The pilot was injured and was taken to a hospital. The airplane was destroyed.

Sources:

https://www.ouest-france.fr/pays-de-la-loire/heric-44810/accident-dulm-au-nord-de-nantes-le-pilote-blesse-leger-6d5c746a-f270-11ed-8bb5-80d792f0bcbb