Accident Guimbal Cabri G2 MT-109, Wednesday 10 May 2023
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 10 May 2023
Time:09:50 LCL
Type:Silhouette image of generic G2CA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Guimbal Cabri G2
Owner/operator:National Emergency Management Agency
Registration: MT-109
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Buyant Ukhaa International Airport -   Mongolia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Buyant-Ukhaa International Airport (ULN/ZMUB)
Destination airport:Buyant-Ukhaa International Airport (ULN/ZMUB)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Guimbal Cabri G2 owned and operated by the National Emergency Management Agency of Mongolia crashed during landing while performing a routine training flight at Buyant Ukhaa International Airport. No injures or fatalities reported.

Sources:

https://news.mn/r/2646876/