Accident Tupolev SB 2 P-6, Wednesday 16 March 1938
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 16 March 1938
Time:
Type:Tupolev SB 2
Owner/operator:ROC Air Force - 1st Aviation Group
Registration: P-6
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Fuyang District, Hangzhou, Zhejiang Province -   China
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by Japanese fighters. One crew member bailed out and survived.

Sources:

Xu, X. 2016. Falling Down—the Life & Death Records of 682 Martyrs of the (China) Air Force. Beijing, China: Unity Press. 540 pp. (in Chinese)
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tupolev_SB