Accident Robinson R-22 LV-KBQ, Sunday 27 February 2022
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 27 February 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic R22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R-22
Owner/operator:
Registration: LV-KBQ
MSN: 4846
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Cordoba -   Argentina
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: JST
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Emergency landing in field area performing autorotation maneuver. Only material damage, pilot unharmed.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: JST
Report number: 
Status: Preliminary report
Duration:
Download report: Preliminary report

Sources:

JST