Accident Brisa LV-UX120, Sunday 31 October 2021
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 31 October 2021
Time:21:00 UTC
Type:Brisa
Owner/operator:
Registration: LV-UX120
MSN: 1
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Itacaruaré, San Javier, Misiones -   Argentina
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: JST
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the approach phase, the pilot did not see the wires and when he tried to avoid them, he lost control and hit a signpost with his right wing.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: JST
Report number: 
Status: Preliminary report
Duration:
Download report: Preliminary report

Sources:

JST