Accident BA-5GURI LV-UX079, Tuesday 3 August 2021
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 3 August 2021
Time:
Type:BA-5GURI
Owner/operator:private
Registration: LV-UX079
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:6 km from Rivadavia, Mendoza -   Argentina
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: JST
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
On a general aviation (pleasure) flight, in the cruise phase, the aircraft experienced an engine stall and made an emergency landing in a field.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: JST
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

JST