Accident Tecnam P2002-JF HA-TEF, Saturday 20 May 2023
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 20 May 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SIRA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P2002-JF
Owner/operator:CAVOK Aviation Training
Registration: HA-TEF
MSN: 013
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Gödöllő Airfield (LHGD) -   Hungary
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Gödöllo Airport (LHGD)
Investigating agency: TSB Hungary
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After landing at Gödöllő Airfield (LHGD), the nose landing gear of a Tecnam P2002-JF broke and collapsed. Additionally, visible damage occurred to the propeller and the engine casing.
There were no personal injuries during the incident.

Sources:

http://www.kbsz.hu/j25/hu/legi-kozlekedes/hirek/2456