Accident Junkers Ju 88 D-1 1453, Saturday 8 November 1941
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 8 November 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 D-1
Owner/operator:3.(F)/Ob.d.L. Luftwaffe
Registration: 1453
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Mariupol -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed under unknown circumstances near Mariupol during a reconnaissance flight. All four crew members died in the crash.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=63568