Incident Lockheed P-38 Lighting 44-24392, Tuesday 7 November 1944
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 7 November 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P38 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed P-38 Lighting
Owner/operator:82th Fighter Gp USAAC
Registration: 44-24392
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Niš, Yugoslavia -   Serbia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Firendly fire between USAAC and Red Air Force. in ground combat over 34 killed including USSR General Killed,
Plane loss:Captain King made emergency landing at Nis Airfield after being hit by anti-aircraft fire.

Sources:

english and Russion Wikipedia