Accident Hughes 269C OY-HCF, Saturday 30 June 1979
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 30 June 1979
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H269 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hughes 269C
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OY-HCF
MSN: 67-0609
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kirke Værløse, North Zeeland -   Denmark
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:EKVL
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
OY-HCF: Registered in Denmark 1977, crashed and written off 30 June 1979 at Kirke Værløse. (Kirke Værløse is a small town in North Zealand, located in Furesø Municipality about 3 km west of Værløse .

Sources:

http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/2824.html