Incident Bell UH-1H Iroquois A2-381,
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 18 October 1969
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic UH1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell UH-1H Iroquois
Owner/operator:9 Sqn RAAF
Registration: A2-381
MSN: 9381
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Nui Thi Vai -   Vietnam
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
While landing at small LZ, hit trees, crashed and caught fire. Remains destroyed.

Sources:

http://adf-serials.com.au/