Accident Ultralight , Saturday 3 June 2023
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 3 June 2023
Time:07:30
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Scappoose Airport -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Scappoose Airport
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight plane crashed under unknown circumstances upon landing at Scappoose Airport. The pilot survived the crash.

Sources:

wwe.koin.com