Runway excursion Accident Cessna T182T Skylane TC D-EXAG, Saturday 3 June 2023
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 3 June 2023
Time:c. 11:07
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T182T Skylane TC
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-EXAG
MSN: T18208557
Year of manufacture:2006
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Helgoland-Düne Airport (EDXH) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Dresden Airport (DRS/EDDC)
Destination airport:Helgoland Airfield (HGL/EDXH)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Cessna T182T Skylane TC veered off the runway after landing at Helgoland-Düne Airport (EDXH), Germany.
Both occupants were not injured.

Sources:

https://www.presseportal.de/blaulicht/pm/52209/5525212

https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/d-exag#308ee2cd

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/29037_1601111225.jpg (photo)

History of this aircraft

Ex N60322