Accident Boeing 777-31HER A6-EGU, Wednesday 14 March 2018
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 14 March 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B77W model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 777-31HER
Owner/operator:Emirates Airlines
Registration: A6-EGU
MSN: 41079/1028
Year of manufacture:2012
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Accident
Location:Entebbe Airport (EBB/HUEN) -   Uganda
Phase: Standing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Entebbe Airport (EBB/HUEN)
Destination airport:Dubai Airport (DXB/OMDB)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emirates Airlines flight EK730, a Boeing 777-31HER, was being prepared for boarding on the apron at Entebbe Airport (EBB) when a flight attendant fell from an open door.
She died of injuries sustained in the fall.

Sources:

https://www.businessinsider.nl/emirates-flight-attendant-died-after-falling-out-of-boeing-777-2018-3/