Accident AutoGyro MTOnautic TC-UYG, Thursday 15 June 2023
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 15 June 2023
Time:
Type:AutoGyro MTOnautic
Owner/operator:SkyMaris
Registration: TC-UYG
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Akbük -   Turkey
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The float-equipped AutoGyro MTOnautic gyroplane crashed under unknown circumstances in Akbük, Turkey.
The pilot and passenger suffered minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.goklerdeyiz.net/gyrocopter-kirim-gecirdi/

https://skymaris.com/media/gallery/photogallery/banner2_ytqPZpf.jpeg (photo)

Media: