Accident ultralight , Friday 16 June 2023
ASN logo

Date:Friday 16 June 2023
Time:18:00
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Saint-Affrique-les-Montagnes, Tarn -   France
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight plane crashed shortly after takeoff in Saint-Affrique-les-Montagnes, Tarn after a technical malfunction of the plane. Both trainer and trainee pilot were injured and were taken to a hospital.

Sources:

https://www.ladepeche.fr/2023/06/16/deux-personnes-impliquees-dans-un-crash-dulm-dans-le-tarn-11282373.php