Accident Cessna 188B CP-2319, Tuesday 27 February 2018
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 27 February 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C188 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 188B
Owner/operator:
Registration: CP-2319
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Valle Sajta-Cochabamba -   Bolivia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: DGAC-AIG
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After takeoff, the pilot reports engine failure, the aircraft loses lift and falls to the ground, serious injuries, undetermined material damage.

Sources:

DGAC-AIG ACCID-03-18