Accident Cessna A188B CP-2612, Sunday 4 March 2018
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 4 March 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C188 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna A188B
Owner/operator:
Registration: CP-2612
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Pista Rio Victoria-Santa Cruz -   Bolivia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: DGAC-AIG
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Pilot reports loss of lift during turn after takeoff, serious injuries, material damage considered as total loss of the aircraft.

Sources:

DGAC-AIG ACCID-04-18