Serious incident Boeing 737 , Sunday 24 September 2017
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 24 September 2017
Time:
Type:Boeing 737
Owner/operator:Boliviana de Aviación
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Atm La Paz -   Bolivia
Phase: Approach
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: DGAC-AIG
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Atm la paz: resolution advisory tcas reported by boliviana de aviación and amaszonas airlines, no injuries to personnel and no material damage.

Sources:

DGAC-AIG INCID GRAV-14-17