Serious incident Boeing 737-3Q8 CP-2554, Saturday 18 November 2017
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 18 November 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B733 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-3Q8
Owner/operator:Boliviana de Aviación
Registration: CP-2554
MSN: 26303/2635
Year of manufacture:1994
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:ATM Trinidad -   Bolivia
Phase: Approach
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: DGAC-AIG
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Resolution advisory: on approach to runway 32 in trinidad, no injuries to personnel and no material damage.

Sources:

DGAC-AIG INCID GRAV-16-17

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

7 September 2015 CP-2554 Boliviana de Aviación (BoA) 0 La Paz-El Alto Airport (LPB/SLLP) non
Runway excursion