Accident Cessna A188 Wagon CP-2315, Thursday 17 March 2016
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 17 March 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C188 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna A188 Wagon
Owner/operator:Agroeste
Registration: CP-2315
MSN: 188-0353
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Propiedad San Lorenzo Entre San Jose De Chiquitos Y Robore -   Bolivia
Phase: Take off
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: DGAC-AIG
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After takeoff, the pilot notices that he is left with the upper part of the control stick (control surfaces of the aircraft), the aircraft takes the attitude of descent, the pilot grabs the lower part of the control stick to pull the aircraft and notices that he has some trees very close, he tries to overcome them impacting against the ground about 250 mts. to the right of the runway, impacting with the left wing in one of the trees and the aircraft stalls,

Sources:

DGAC-AIG