Accident Cessna 310R CP-1091, Friday 17 June 2016
ASN logo

Date:Friday 17 June 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C310 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 310R
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: CP-1091
MSN: 231R0020
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Accident
Location:2 mls from Estancia Ganadera La Alianza, Provincia Moxos -   Bolivia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: DGAC-AIG
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Due to engine failure no. 2 on the route rurrenabaque / trinidad, emergency landing in a swampy lowland. pilot and two passengers unharmed, aircraft with minor damage, propellers with damage to the blades.

Sources:

DGAC-AIG