Accident Cessna 150H CP-2607, Monday 22 August 2016
ASN logo

Date:Monday 22 August 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150H
Owner/operator:CIAC Fenix
Registration: CP-2607
MSN: 15067547
Year of manufacture:1967
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Accident
Location:Aeroprque "Pirai" -   Bolivia
Phase: Landing
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: DGAC-AIG
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, student pilot fails to control the aircraft, skids off the runway and capsizes the aircraft, minor injuries to personnel, minor damage to the aircraft.

Sources:

DGAC-AIG