Accident Cessna A188B CP-2318, Tuesday 26 May 2015
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 26 May 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C188 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna A188B
Owner/operator:
Registration: CP-2318
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Pista “Evo Morales Ayma” Chapare -   Bolivia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: DGAC-AIG
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft during takeoff run went off the runway (runway excursion) and capsized, injuries to persons unknown, material damages of consideration, did not report the aircraft accident to the CAA.

Sources:

DGAC-AIG