Accident Cessna 210 CP-2564, Thursday 5 July 2012
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 5 July 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: CP-2564
MSN: 21060052
Year of manufacture:1973
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Trinidad Beni -   Bolivia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: DGAC-AIG
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
In flight from estancia "potreros" to trinidad made an emergency landing due to fuel exhaustion on private property. the aircraft was severely damaged. three (3) occupants with minor injuries.

Sources:

DGAC-AIG