Accident Glasflügel 304 , Monday 17 April 2023
ASN logo

Date:Monday 17 April 2023
Time:15:09
Type:Glasflügel 304
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Serres-La Bâtie-Montsaléon -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:
Departure airport:Serres-La Bâtie-Montsaléon
Destination airport:Serres-La Bâtie-Montsaléon
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, the aircraft overran the end of the runway and touched a tree with the left wingtip.

Sources:

BFU23-0246-4X