Incident light plane (3x) , Wednesday 28 June 2023
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 28 June 2023
Time:
Type:light plane (3x)
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Spartanburg Downtown Airport -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Up to three light planes were destroyed as a result of a hangar fire at Spartanburg Downtown Airport.

Sources:

https://www.foxcarolina.com/2023/06/28/live-fire-crews-responding-spartanburg-downtown-airport/