Incident P&M Aviation Quik GT450 27AAE, Thursday 29 June 2023
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 29 June 2023
Time:c. 08:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic peqk model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
P&M Aviation Quik GT450
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: 27AAE
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:La Tour Boucault, Saint-Quentin-sur-le-Homme -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Avranches - Le Val-Saint-Père Airfield (LFRW
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A P&M Aviation Quik GT450 crashed under unknown circumstances in a field in La Tour Boucault, Saint-Quentin-sur-le-Homme.
The pilot was not injuredand the ultalight trike received substantial damage

Sources:

https://actu.fr/normandie/saint-quentin-sur-le-homme_50543/saint-quentin-sur-le-homme-un-ulm-se-crashe-dans-un-champ-le-pilote-indemne_59793524.html
https://france3-regions.francetvinfo.fr/normandie/manche/un-ulm-se-crashe-dans-un-champ-le-pilote-sain-et-sauf-2805047.html