Incident Sukhoi Superjet 100-95LR RA-89095, Friday 30 June 2023
ASN logo

Date:Friday 30 June 2023
Time:21:15 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU95 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Superjet 100-95LR
Owner/operator:Azimuth Airlines
Registration: RA-89095
MSN: 95155
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:E of Mineralnye Vody -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Mineralnye Vody Airport (MRV/URMM)
Destination airport:Nizhnevartovsk Airport (NJC/USNN)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Azimuth Airlines flight A4667, a Sukhoi Superjet 100-95LR, returned to land back at Mineralnye Vody, Russia, after suffering no.1 engine surging at an altitude of 7600 meters.
The plane landed safely.

Sources:

https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-89095#30f203f3
https://t.me/aviaincident/22679