Incident XAG P30 2019 , Saturday 29 June 2019
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 29 June 2019
Time:c. 08:00
Type:XAG P30 2019
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Baoying County, Yangzhou, Jiangsu Province -   China
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An agricultural UAV flew into a woman working in a farmland due to the operator's negligence. The victim sustained serious injuries. It was found that the operator of the UAV lacked the required certificate.

Sources:

https://www.sohu.com/a/324842241_268362