Accident light plane , Monday 10 July 2023
ASN logo

Date:Monday 10 July 2023
Time:04:00
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Falcón -   Venezuela
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A light plane with Mexican registration that was transporting drugs, was destroyed by Venezuelan law enforcement officers.

Sources:

https://puntodecorte.net/derriban-avioneta-en-municipio-mene-mauro-del-estado-falcon/