Incident Airplane , Tuesday 11 July 2023
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 11 July 2023
Time:
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:Unreported
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Limestone County, Goodsprings, AL -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained substantial damage subsequent to impact with trees in Limestone County, Goodsprings, Alabama.
The sole pilot onboard the airplane was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.waff.com/2023/07/11/plane-crashed-into-tree-limestone-county-no-injuries/

Location