Accident Agusta-Bell AB 206B JetRanger SE-HGT, Thursday 21 April 1977
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 21 April 1977
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Agusta-Bell AB 206B JetRanger
Owner/operator:Ostermans Aero AB
Registration: SE-HGT
MSN: 8254
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bastunäsfjallet, Strömsund -   Sweden
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Agusta-Bell 206B Jet Ranger (SE-HGT) collided with the ground at Bastunäsfjället, Strömsund, on 21 April 1977, killing all three persons on board.

Sources:

http://www.nordicrotors.com/memorial

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

17 July 1973 D-HAVO Süd-Helicopter (KG Hansa) 0 Wuhrstein Alm/Schleching sub