Incident Cessna 175 Skylark OY-AEC, Monday 24 April 1967
ASN logo

Date:Monday 24 April 1967
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C175 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 175 Skylark
Owner/operator:Commertas A/S, København
Registration: OY-AEC
MSN: 55284
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kastrup, Copenhagen -   Denmark
Phase: Standing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Kastrup, Copenhangen, Denmark (CPH)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ex-N9484B, OY-AEC, SE-CNO, OY-AEC, SE-CNO: Written off (damaged beyond repair) when destroyed in a hangar fire at Kastrup, Copenhagen, Denmark (CPH) on 24.4.1967. Registration OY-AEC cancelled as "destroyed" on 22.2.1968

Sources:

https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/view/1079746/
http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/264.html
http://forum3.sff.n.se/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=4832
http://web.archive.org/web/20130303210611/http://www.veteranflyklubben.dk:80/da/kz-veteran-fly/veteranfly-flyregister/oy-aec/