Accident Fairchild PT-19 N…., Friday 22 June 1951
ASN logo

Date:Friday 22 June 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic FA62 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fairchild PT-19
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N….
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Magnolia Blvd, Burbank, CA -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Lockheed Air Terminal, Burbank, CA
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landing in a street due to an engine failure, crashed and caught fire.

Sources:

https://cdnc.ucr.edu/?a=d&d=DNLA19510623.1.2&srpos=1&e=21-06-1951-31-12-1952--en--20--1-byDA-txt-txIN-Whitehouse-------