Incident Jodel D.112 F-PNMI, Friday 14 July 2023
ASN logo

Date:Friday 14 July 2023
Time:c. 11:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic D11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Jodel D.112
Owner/operator:Aéroclub de Morestel
Registration: F-PNMI
MSN: 522
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Morestel Airfield (LFHI), Arandon-Passins, Isère -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Morestel Airfield (LFHI)
Destination airport:Morestel Airfield (LFHI)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Jodel D.112, amateur built by Francois Cal, flip over when landing at Morestel Airfield (LFHI), Arandon-Passins, Isère, crashed and flipped over.
The pilot sustained minor injuries and the aircraft received minor damage.

Sources:

https://www.ledauphine.com/faits-divers-justice/2023/07/14/un-petit-avion-se-retourne-a-l-atterrissage-un-blesse-leger

https://scontent-ams2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/307301761_472492458253644_3611806687110796527_n.jpg?_nc_cat=108&cb=99be929b-59f725be&ccb=1-7&_nc_sid=e3f864&_nc_ohc=UsnlYKLdE3kAX-ZAvjk&_nc_ht=scontent-ams2-1.xx&oh=00_AfDRtd509PS_ayUh8CTcrKXFWHZ4K7JVLh0k-Er4e-p1BQ&oe=64B6DFB6 (photo)

Media: