Accident Groppo G70 D-MGMS, Wednesday 19 July 2023
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 19 July 2023
Time:c. 11:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic G70 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Groppo G70
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-MGMS
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Štoj, Ulcinj -   Montenegro
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Groppo G70 crashed under unknown circumstances near Štoj, Ulcinj.
One occupant was seriously injured and another sustained moderate injuries and the ultralight was written off.

Sources:

https://www.b92.net/eng/news/region.php?yyyy=2023&mm=07&dd=19&nav_id=116376
https://www.novosti.rs/c/crna-gora/vesti/1261124/ima-povredjenih-isplivali-detalji-padu-aviona-crnoj-gori

https://www.groppoaviazione.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/03/D-MGMS_0008.jpg (photo)