Incident Cessna T210G Turbo Centurion CP-3123, Tuesday 18 July 2023
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 18 July 2023
Time:c. 19:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210G Turbo Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: CP-3123
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Avia Terai, Chaco -   Argentina
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna T210G Turbo Centurion carrying more than 300 kilos of cocaine crashed near Avia Teria, Chaco.
The Bolivian aircraft was reportedly stolen from a Bolivian flying club on July 16.

Sources:

https://www.perfil.com/noticias/policia/chaco-se-estrello-avioneta-transportaba-mas-300-kilos-cocaina-almanenada-panes.phtml
https://noticias.unitel.bo/seguridad/cae-avioneta-con-bandera-boliviana-en-el-chaco-argentino-con-324-kilos-de-cocaina-XB8605099