Accident UAV , Thursday 20 July 2023
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 20 July 2023
Time:
Type:UAV
Owner/operator:US Military
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Trzebien -   Poland
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A US military drone crashed under unknown circumstances near Trzebien during a training flight.

Sources:

https://www.stripes.com/theaters/europe/2023-07-21/military-drone-crashes-poland-10809219.html
https://abcnews.go.com/US/wireStory/us-military-drone-crashes-polish-woodland-training-101546297