Incident Best Off Nynja F-JBAG, Thursday 20 July 2023
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 20 July 2023
Time:c. 16:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic NNJA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Best Off Nynja
Owner/operator:Aéroclub de Royan Côte de Beauté
Registration: F-JBAG
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Royan–Médis Airfield (RYN/LFCY), Royan, Charente-Maritime -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Royan-Medis Airfield (RYN/LFCY)
Destination airport:Royan-Medis Airfield (RYN/LFCY)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Best Off Nynja flipped over when landing at Royan–Médis Airfield (RYN/LFCY), Royan, Charente-Maritime, Nouvelle-Aquitaine.
Both occupants were not injured and the ultralight received minor damage.

Sources:

https://www.sudouest.fr/faits-divers/royan-un-ulm-rate-son-atterrissage-et-finit-sur-le-toit-16008491.php

https://aeroclub-royan.com/la-flotte/

Location

Media: