Incident Beechcraft C90B King Air N50PD, Monday 24 July 2023
ASN logo

Date:Monday 24 July 2023
Time:c. 16:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C90B King Air
Owner/operator:Parker Long LLC
Registration: N50PD
MSN: LJ-1704
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Lexington-Davidson County Airport (KEXX), Lexingtn, NC -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Asheboro Regional Airport, NC (KHBI)
Destination airport:Lexington-Davidson County Airport, NC (KEXX)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Beechcraft C90B King Air made a gear up landing at Lexington-Davidson County Airport (KEXX), Lexington, North Carolina.
The sole pilot was not injured.

Sources:

https://myfox8.com/news/north-carolina/piedmont-triad/plane-crashes-after-landing-gear-fails-at-davidson-county-airport/
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=50PD
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N50PD/history/20230724/2044Z/KHBI/KEXX
FAA

https://media.sandhills.com/n50pd-2004-beechcraft-king-air-c90b/img.axd?id=6116535333&wid=6072144879&rwl=False&p=&ext=&w=614&h=460&t=&lp=&c=True&wt=False&sz=Max&rt=0&checksum=Cu13glTHU0jPTrLa%2bcch5bCu83wHTUZ5kmpjUu5XhoI%3d (photo)

Location