Incident Neiva P56-C-1 PP-HRH, Tuesday 25 July 2023
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 25 July 2023
Time:07:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PAUL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Neiva P56-C-1
Owner/operator:Aeroclube de Catanduva
Registration: PP-HRH
MSN: 1230
Year of manufacture:1964
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Catanduva Airport, São Paulo -   Brazil
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Catanduva Airport, São Paulo
Destination airport:Catanduva Airport, São Paulo
Narrative:
An instruction plane crashed during takeoff at Catanduva Airport. The pilot had minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.diariodaregiao.com.br/cidades/piloto-sofre-acidente-de-avi-o-na-cabeceira-do-aeroporto-de-catanduva-1.1255964
https://sistemas.anac.gov.br/aeronaves/cons_rab_resposta.asp?textMarca=PP-HRH&selectHabilitacao=&selectIcao=&selectModelo=&selectFabricante=&textNumeroSerie=

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

11 March 1975 PP-HRH Uberaba, MG
16 April 2015 PP-HRH Aeroclube de Catanduva 0 Catanduva, SP, Brazil min
Engine failure
28 November 2020 PP-HRH Aeroclube de Catanduva 0 Catanduva Airport, SP (QDE/SDCD) sub
Runway excursion

Media: