Accident Jodel DR.1050 Ambassadeur OY-AFS, Tuesday 7 July 1964
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 7 July 1964
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Jodel DR.1050 Ambassadeur
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OY-AFS
MSN: 175
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Tissø, Zealand, Kalundborg Municipality -   Denmark
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Tissø, Zealand, Kalundborg Municipality
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Built 8/60. Registered in Denmark 1/9/1960-31/01/1966. Crashed 7/7/1964 landing at Tissø, in the western part of Zealand, in the municipality of Kalundborg, Denmark. Registration cancelled 31/01/1966.

Sources:

1. http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/310.html
2. http://www.avions-jodel.de/Privat/Jodel/jodel_dr100_series_list.htmll
3. http://www.dave.wise.btinternet.co.uk/DWJ100A.htm
4. https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tiss%C3%B8
5. http://www.flydw.org.uk/DWJ100A.htm