Accident Beechcraft 1900C-1 TN-AIQ, Monday 19 September 2022
ASN logo

Date:Monday 19 September 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B190 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 1900C-1
Owner/operator:Equaflight Services
Registration: TN-AIQ
MSN: UC-40
Year of manufacture:1988
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 19
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Pointe-Noire Agostinho-Neto International Airport (PNR) -   Congo
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Pointe-Noire Agostinho-Neto International Airport (PNR/FCPP)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The right hand main landing gear collapsed on landing. There were no personal injuries.

The aircraft had been chartered by Eni Congo to transport an employee, who had died in Morocco, back to Congo.

Sources:

lesechos-congobrazza.com

Location