Accident Aeromere F-8L Falco III I-MARB, Thursday 27 February 1964
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 27 February 1964
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F8L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aeromere F-8L Falco III
Owner/operator:Francesco Nicolato
Registration: I-MARB
MSN: 217
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Rufina/Firenze -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hit chimney of house and crashed at localitá Campomagia di Rufina. Pilot Mario Cararo.

Sources:

La Stampa 28 Februrary 1964, p9