Accident IRMA/Pilatus Britten-Norman BN-2T Islander , Friday 31 December 2021
ASN logo

Date:Friday 31 December 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BN2T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
IRMA/Pilatus Britten-Norman BN-2T Islander
Owner/operator:Royal Moroccan Gendarmerie
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:off N'Tireft -   Morocco
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Britten-Norman BN-2T Defender crashed into the water near Dakhla. All three crew members were rescued.

Sources:

www.bladi.net
ahdatdakhla.ma

Location