UI British Aerospace BAe-125-700A N611MC, Tuesday 20 July 2021
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 20 July 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H25B model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
British Aerospace BAe-125-700A
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N611MC
MSN: 257080/NA257
Year of manufacture:1979
Engine model:Garrett TFE731-3R-1H
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:UI
Location:Jesús María Semprún, Zulia -   Venezuela
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating:
Narrative:
A burnt twin engine plane was found by Venezuelan law enforcement officers. It had been used for transporting drugs.

Sources:

radiomundial.com.ve
800noticias.com
ultimasnoticias.com.ve